Get Specialized Help
|
Jeannie Bail(she/her)
Liaison Librarian, Faculty of Management and Renaissance College
Fredericton
|
Areas and Subjects:
Business & Management
|
|
|
Marc Bragdon
Head, Harriet Irving Library Research Commons
Fredericton
|
Areas and Subjects:
Makerspace
Education
English
German Literature
Media Arts and Cultures
Indigenous Studies
Spanish Literature
|
|
|
Saran Croos
Engineering and Computer Science Librarian
Fredericton
|
Areas and Subjects:
Computer Science
Engineering
|
|
|
Barry Cull
Teaching & Learning Librarian
Fredericton
|
Areas and Subjects:
Criminology
Earth Sciences
Family Violence Issues
Journalism & Communications
Philosophy
Political Science
Social Work
Sociology
|
|
|
Joshua Dickison
Manager of Digital Delivery and Copyright Officer
Fredericton
|
Areas and Subjects:
Copyright
|
|
|
Evan Echols
Digital Collections Archivist
Fredericton
|
Areas and Subjects:
Archives & Special Collections
Digital Collections
|
|
|
Susan Fisher(She/her)
Curator / Librarian
Fredericton
|
Areas and Subjects:
English
Gender and Women's Studies
|
|
|
Alex Goudreau(she/her/hers)
Science & Health Sciences Librarian
Saint John
|
Areas and Subjects:
Systematic Reviews
Biology
Chemistry
Computer Science
Earth Sciences
Engineering
Mathematics and Statistics
Nursing & Health
Physics
Psychology
|
|
|
Siobhan Hanratty(she/her/hers)
Head of Reference & Data/GIS Librarian
Fredericton
|
Areas and Subjects:
Data and Statistics
Government Information
Maps and GIS
Research Data Management
|
|
|
Christine Lovelace(she/hers)
Head, Archives & Special Collections
Fredericton
|
Areas and Subjects:
Archives & Special Collections
|
|
|
James MacKenzie
Acting Associate Dean of Libraries
Fredericton
|
Areas and Subjects:
Digital Collections
Research Data Management
|
|
|
Erik Moore(he/him)
Liaison Librarian for Anthropology, Classics, and English
Fredericton
|
Areas and Subjects:
Anthropology
Classics and Ancient History
English
|
|
|
Julie Morris(They/Them or She/Her)
Collections Analysis/Bibliometrics Librarian
Fredericton
|
Areas and Subjects:
Bibliometrics
French
|
|
|
Mike Nason
Scholarly Communications and Publishing Librarian
Fredericton
|
Areas and Subjects:
Open Access/Scholarly Communication
Open Educational Resources
Research Data Management
|
|
|
David Ross(he/him)
Head Librarian
Saint John
|
Areas and Subjects:
Business & Management
Classics and Ancient History
Communication Studies
Education
Gender and Women's Studies
History
Political Science
Sociology
|
|
|
Aggie Sliwka(she/her)
History & Special Collections Librarian
Fredericton
|
Areas and Subjects:
Special Collections
History
|
|
|
Joanne Smyth
Director, Collections Strategy and Scholarly Communication
Fredericton
|
Areas and Subjects:
Collections Development
Economics
|
|
|
Phil Taber(He/Him)
Librarian
Saint John
|
Areas and Subjects:
Business & Management
Economics
English
Philosophy
|
|
|
Richelle Witherspoon(she/her/hers)
Information Services Librarian
Fredericton
|
Areas and Subjects:
Systematic Reviews
Gerontology
Kinesiology
Nursing & Health
|
|
|
Tatiana Zaraiskaya
STEM Librarian
Fredericton
|
Areas and Subjects:
Research Data Management
Biology
Chemistry
Earth Sciences
Forestry & Environmental Management
Mathematics and Statistics
Physics
|